North Bristol Post 16 Centre

North Bristol Post 16 Centre

North Bristol Post 16 Centre

Cotham and Redland Green Learning Communities

University Destinations and Progress of Post 16 Students

Well done to all our Post 16 students who collected their A level results last week. Below shows a table of some of our student's results with their university destinations: All of these students were taught across the Centre for their AS and A2 classes.

Eloise

D2. D2. 2 A*

Edinburgh – International Politics

Zachary

3 A*s

Bristol - Vet. Science

Archie

Birmingham - Physics

Eleanor

Oxford - Biomedical Science

Umar

 

UCL Mechanical Engineering

Ella

3 A*s and 1 A

Sheffield - Biochemistry and m
Microbiology

Fred

D2, A*, A, B

Nottingham -Mathematical Physics

Finley

D2, 3A

Durham – Engineering

Basil

2 A* 1A

Cambridge - Mathematics

Rachel

 

Liverpool – Architecture

Alfie

2 A*s and 1 A

Edinburgh - Medicine

Norrie

Gap Year

Lyndon

Manchester - Medicine

Imogen

 

UCL – Modern Languages

Fraser

2 A*s and 2 As

Cambridge - Mathematics

Arnold

1 A* and 3 As

LSE - Economics

Polly

1 A* and 2 As

Leeds - History

Lucy

Exeter - Law

Yipping

Bath - Psychology

Rebecca

Cambridge – Modern and Medieval Languages

Alice

Birmingham City - Children's Nursing

Calum

Imperial College - Geology and Geophysics

Lotti

Gap Year

Michael

TBC

Katie

Durham - Natural Science

Chester

Gap Year

Loudie

Birmingham - Sociology

Jazz

King's London - Dentistry

The followings students listed in the table below exceeded targets by an average of one grade or more. Well done!

Lotti

Gap Year

Azeem

UWE - Science

Tayeb

Gap Year

Oman

UWE – Business Management

Abidur

UWE – Digital Media

Sophie

Gap Year

Charlotte

Contemporary Music

Eleanor

Manchester – International Relations

Catlin

GAP Year

Marc

Wolverhampton – Biomedical Science

Flora

Fashion Promotion

Lucia

Employment

Edie

Art Foundation

Omar

Gap Year

Phoebe

St Andrews – Russian and Politics

Alice

Leeds – Philosophy and English

Joanna

Glasgow – English Literature

Tianna

Bristol - English

Aidan

Bath - Statistics

George

Gap Year

Benjamin

Leeds – Music and Multimedia

Alex

Brighton – Product Design

Anna

Bristol – Economics and Politics

Lauren

Reading - Marketing

Mohibul

Buckingham – Air Transport

Zita

Liverpool - Law

Ben

Brighton - Product Design

Maddie

Gap Year - Medicine

Samya

Bristol - Medicine

Jacob

Falmouth - Film

Victoria

Leeds - Sociology

Janay

Gap Year

Ben

Brighton - Product Design

Idnan

University of Law - Law

Sarah

Employment

Sean

Oxfrod Brookes - Film Studies

Reu

Employment

Nasra

Bristol - Philosophy and Politics

Cerise

Reading - Psych with Neuroscience 

Sharmarke

UWE – Business Management

Loudie

Birmingham - Sociology

Oliver

TBC

Holly

Contemporary Circus and Physical Performance

Kate

Sussex - Psychology

George

Nottingham - Environmental Science

Archie

Birmingham - Physics

Wiebke

Mechanical Engineering (Germany)

Chester

Gap Year

Moinul

UWE - IT Management for Business

Calum

Imperial College - Geology and Geophysics

Michael

Gap Year

Dominic

Southampton - Economics

Jazz

King's London - Dentistry

Aaron

Leicester - Management Studies

Marko

TBC

Raed

UWE - Business and Management